VPA State Council

The VPA State Council is integral in the structure of the organisation, comprising of approx. 60 Principal Class Members from across Victoria. The purpose of the State Council is to establish a strong presence within each of the four DET Regions, ensuring connectedness among VPA members. Below is a list of our current State Councillors for 2018.


VPA STATE COUNCIL LIST 2018


 

REGION

POSITION

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

SCHOOL

PHONE

NE

EMR

Board Member

Deborah

Grossek

Glendal Primary School

9803 1330

NE

EMR

Board Member

Esther

Wood

Burwood Heights Primary School

9803 8311

NE

EMR

Councillor

Catharina

Allard

Heathmont Primary School

9729 5439

NE

EMR

Councillor

Julie

Gilbert

Croydon Primary School

9723 2472

NE

EMR

Councillor

Glenda

Harry

Orchard Grove Primary School

98943400

NE

EMR

Councillor

David

Pelosi

Camberwell South Primary School

9889 4295

NE

EMR

Councillor

Andrew

Searle

Greythorn Primary School

9857 9762

NE

EMR

Councillor

Ian

Sloane

Mitcham Primary School

9873 1551

NE

Hume

Board Member

Cheryle

Osborne

Aspendale Gardens Primary School

9587 0877

NE

Hume

Councillor

Deb

Humphries

Kialla Central Primary School

58271373

NE

Hume

Councillor

Damien

Keel

Yarrawonga College P-12

57443104

NE

Hume

Councillor

Wendy

Walker

Springhurst Primary School

5726 5291

NW

Loddon Mallee

Board Member

Barry

Goode

Golden Square Primary School

5443 6877

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Robyn

Brooks

Irymple South Primary School

5024 5345

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Amanda

Costello

Bendigo Violet Street Primary School

5443 6411

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Campbell

McKay

Swan Hill North Primary School

5032 4577

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Kirshy

McAinch

Bendigo Special Developmental School

5447 3267

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Joanne

Menzel

Quarry Hill Primary School

5443 3537

NW

Loddon Mallee

Councillor

Karl

Stenning

Echuca South Primary School

5482 1133

NW

Loddon Mallee

Deputy Councillor

Steven

Leed

East Lodden P-12 College

5436 8300

NW

NMR

Board Member

Bryan

Nolan

Oak Park Primary School

9306 9182

NW

NMR

Councillor

Chris

Bozikas

Roxburgh Rise Primary School

9305 4334

NW

NMR

Councillor

Jane

Hancock

Coburg Primary School

93549332

NW

NMR

Councillor

Rachelle

Hedger

Diggers Rest Primary School

97401391

NW

NMR

Councillor

Douglas

Lunt

Penders Grove Primary School

9484 1076

NW

NMR

Councillor

Deborah

Crane

Willmott Park Primary School

9305 6639

NW

NMR

Councillor

Claire

McInerney

Plenty Parklands Primary School

9404 4311

SE

Gippsland

Deputy President

Glenn

Butler

Mount View Primary School

9574 9018

SE

Gippsland

Councillor

Justin

Curry

Powlett River Primary School

5678 7240

SE

Gippsland

Councillor

Julie

Curtis

Traralgon (Stockdale Road) Primary School

5174 1607

SE

Gippsland

Councillor

Adam

Downes

Traralgon South Primary School

5195 5244

SE

Gippsland

Councillor

Sharon

King

Morwell Park Primary School

5134 1793

SE

SMR

Board Member

Kathie

Arnold

Aldercourt Primary School

97864694

SE

SMR

Councillor

Libby

Alessi

Glen Huntly Primary School

9571 2931

SE

SMR

Councillor

Michael

Block

Kananook Primary School

9788 8333

SE

SMR

Councillor

Simone

Eirth

McKinnon Primary School

95910888

SE

SMR

Councillor

Jenny

Mackay

Dandenong North Primary School

9794 7899

SE

SMR

Councillor

Kevin

Mackay

Dandenong North Primary School

9794 7899

SE

SMR

Deputy Councillor

Andrew

Felsinger

Barton Primary School

8766 4000

SW

BSW

Board Member

Andrew

Dalgleish

Montpellier Primary School

5243 2521

SW

BSW

Councillor

Peter

Crossett

Fyans Park Primary School

5221 3772

SW

BSW

Councillor

Darryl

Diment

Ocean Grove Primary School

52551340

SW

BSW

Councillor

Jill

Gillies

Northern Bay College (Peacock Campus)

5245 3900

SW

BSW

Councillor

Cameron

Peverett

Colac Specialist School

5231 1055

SW

BSW

Councillor

Carly

Stafford

Highton Primary School

52431494

SW

BSW

Councillor

Daniel

Watson

Woodford Primary School

5562 7632

SW

Grampians

Board Member

Ric

Maguire

Roxburgh Park Primary School

9303 9335

SW

Grampians

Councillor

Andrew

Harrison

Pentland Primary School

5367 6080

SW

Grampians

Councillor

Sonia

Jardine

Clunes Primary School

5345 3182

SW

Grampians

Councillor

Andrew

Parry

Horsham West and Haven Primary School

5382 1285

SW

Grampians

Councillor

Corey

Pohlner

Woady Yaloak Primary School

53428565

SW

Grampians

Councillor

Dale

Power

Miners Rest Primary School

5334 6328

SW

WMR

Board Member

Frank

Vetere

Point Cook Prep - Year 9 College

8348 7100

SW

WMR

Councillor

Matthew

Borg

Mackellar Primary School

9364 0200

SW

WMR

Councillor

Wendy

Emin

Williamstown North Primary School

9397 5722

SW

WMR

Councillor

Senka

King

Deer Park West Primary School

9363 3519

SW

WMR

Councillor

Simon

McGlade

Newport Gardens Primary School (Hobsons Bay)

9391 2168

SW

WMR

Councillor

Robert

Parker

St Albans North Primary School

9366 2029